TROPHIES

MOST DEDICATED CLUB MEMBER

2017/2018 WINNER

PREVIOUS WINNERS

LELE SANDERSON

2016/2017 - RACHEL FISK

2015/2016 - KARL SCHWARZ

2014/2015 - DENISE DELANEY

2013/2014 - N/A

2012/2013 - KATHY NELSON

2011/2012 - KATHY NELSON

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - YVONNE CIGONAVIC

2008/2009 - STAN MILLER OAM

2007/2008 - CLAIRE LESUIK

2006/2007 - YVONNE CIGONAVIC

2005/2006 - RICHARD MATHEWS

2004/2005 - GREG ADAMS

2003/2004 - GREG ADAMS

2002/2003 - STAN MILLER OAM

2001/2002 - ANNETTE WILLIAMS

2000/2001 - BORIS PAUNOVIC/GREG ADAMS

BEST MALE ATHLETE

2017/2018 WINNER

PREVIOUS WINNERS

BRETT FISK

2016/2017 - KAI PUDNEY

2015/2016 - KAI PUDNEY

2014/2015 - TJIMARRI SANDERSON-MILERA

2013/2014 - TJIMARRI SANDERSON-MILERA

2012/2013 - TJIMARRI SANDERSON-MILERA

2011/2012 - BRETT FISK

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - BRETT FISK / KANE RUSSELL

2008/2009 - BRETT FISK

2007/2008 - KANE RUSSELL

2006/2007 - KEITH SHEEHY

2005/2006 - LAZLO DOBO

2004/2005 - TIM McDERMOTT

2003/2004 - TODD BATEMAN

2002/2003 - TODD BATEMAN

2001/2002 - KEITH SHEEHY

2000/2001 - KEITH SHEEHY

BEST FEMALE ATHLETE

2017/2018 WINNER

PREVIOUS WINNERS

MOLLY COOK

2016/2017 - HAILEY SIEBERT

2015/2016 - JAMIE SCROOP

2014/2015 - JAMIE SCROOP

2013/2014 - JAMIE SCROOP

2012/2013 - JAMIE SCROOP

2011/2012 - KYLA BROWN

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - KYLA BROWN

2008/2009 - KARTIA STEVENS

2007/2008 - KARTIA STEVENS

2006/2007 - PIRRENEE STEINERT

2005/2006 - PIRRENEE STEINERT

2004/2005 - KATHERINE ROBB

2003/2004 - KATHERINE ROBB

2002/2003 - KATHERINE ROBB

2001/2002 - JANA TANKOSIC

2000/2001 - ALISON BERRY

MOST IMPROVED MALE

2017/2018 WINNER

PREVIOUS WINNERS

NOAH LE SAGE KIGHTLEY

2016/2017 - MITCHELL FAIRALL

2015/2016 - MITCHELL FAIRALL

2014/2015 - KAI PUDNEY

2013/2014 - MITCHELL FAIRALL

2012/2013 - N/A

2011/2012 - MARK WORTHING

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - KANE RUSSELL

2008/2009 - KANE RUSSELL

2007/2008 - KANE RUSSELL

2006/2007 - BRETT FISK

2005/2006 - JASON HALL

2004/2005 - ANDREW MATHEWS

2003/2004 - ANDREW MATHEWS

2002/2003 - TODD BATEMAN

2001/2002 - KEITH SHEEHY

2000/2001 - SAM HOGG

MOST IMPROVED FEMALE

2017/2018 WINNER

PREVIOUS WINNERS

JORDAN McMILLAN

2016/2017 - JORDAN McMILLAN

2015/2016 - HELENA SCHWERDT

2014/2015 - HELENA SCHWERDT

2013/2014 - RHIANNON LOVEGROVE

2012/2013 - NIAMH CONNELLY

2011/2012 - ANNETTE WILLIAMS

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - TESS FRASER

2008/2009 - EMMA JAGER

2007/2008 - GRACE HOWE

2006/2007 - CLAIRE LESIUK

2005/2006 - KATHERINE ROBB

2004/2005 - SAMANTHA MATHEWS

2003/2004 - ELENA BUSUTTIL

2002/2003 - KATHERINE ROBB

2001/2002 - N/A

2000/2001 - N/A

BEST MALE SAAL ATHLETE

2017/2018 WINNER

PREVIOUS WINNERS

LUIS LAWRIE-LATTANZIO

2016/2017 - RYAN ATKINS

2015/2016 - SAM OSMOND

2014/2015 - TJIMARRI SANDERSON-MILERA

2013/2014 - RYAN ATKINS

2012/2013 - TJIMARRI SANDERSON-MILERA

2011/2012 -

2010/2011 -

2009/2010 -

2008/2009 -

2007/2008 -

2006/2007 -

2005/2006 -

2004/2005 -

2003/2004 -

2002/2003 -

2001/2002 -

2000/2001 -

BEST FEMALE SAAL ATHLETE

PREVIOUS WINNERS

2017/2018 WINNER

JORDAN McMILLAN & ELLIE WHITINGHAM

2016/2017 - JORDAN McMILLAN

2015/2016 - COURTNEY MARTENS

2014/2015 - HELENA SCHWERDT

2013/2014 - NATASHA INGLIS

2012/2013 - NATASHA INGLIS

2011/2012 -

2010/2011 -

2009/2010 -

2008/2009 -

2007/2008 -

2006/2007 -

2005/2006 -

2004/2005 -

2003/2004 -

2002/2003 -

2001/2002 -

2000/2001 -

OPEN MALE

2017/2018 WINNER

PREVIOUS WINNERS

BRETT FISK

2016/2017 - PAUL LEIKAS

2015/2016 - JASON KING

2014/2015 - TJIMARRI SANDERSON-MILERA

2013/2014 - TJIMARRI SANDERSON-MILERA

2012/2013 - BRETT FISK

2011/2012 - ANDREW MATHEWS

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - LYALL WEIR

2008/2009 - CHRIS POWELL

2007/2008 - LYALL WEIR

2006/2007 - ANDREW MATHEWS

2005/2006 - BRAD JAMEISON

2004/2005 - LUKE ERRINGTON

2003/2004 - LUKE ERRINGTON

2002/2003 - LUKE ERRINGTON

2001/2002 - LUKE ERRINGTON

2000/2001 - LUKE ERRINGTON

OPEN FEMALE

2017/2018 WINNER

PREVIOUS WINNERS

AIMEE VAN DER HULST

2016/2017 - DANIELLE WALSH

2015/2016 - KATHERINE ROBB

2014/2015 - JAMIE SCROOP

2013/2014 - JAMIE SCROOP

2012/2013 - JAMIE SCROOP

2011/2012 - KATIE WALSIAK

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - EMILY HYDE

2008/2009 - KATHERINE ROBB

2007/2008 - AMY ROBB

2006/2007 - PIRRANEE STEINERT

2005/2006 - MELISSA FRASER

2004/2005 - MELISSA FRASER

2003/2004 - KELLY WILDING

2002/2003 - KELLY WILDING

2001/2002 - KELLY WILDING

2000/2001 - MELISSA FRASER

U20 MALE

2017/2018 WINNER

PREVIOUS WINNERS

LACHLAN FAIRALL

2016/2017 - ZENNEN KOSONSKI

2015/2016 - N/A

2014/2015 - PAUL LEIKAS

2013/2014 - PAUL LEIKAS

2012/2013 - SAM OSMOND

2011/2012 - SAM GILL

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - N/A

2008/2009 - N/A

2007/2008 - N/A

2006/2007 - BRADLEY FISK

2005/2006 - JASON HALL

2004/2005 - ANDREW MATHEWS

2003/2004 - ROBBIE JAMES

2002/2003 - SAM McWATERS

2001/2002 - JAMES ERRINGTON

2000/2001 - ANTHONY LEDIAEV

U20 FEMALE

PREVIOUS WINNERS

2017/2018 WINNER

HELENA SCHWERDT

2016/2017 - N/A

2015/2016 - DANIELLE WALSH

2014/2015 - DANIELLE WALSH

2013/2014 - N/A

2012/2013 - KRISTIE GOZNIK

2011/2012 - KYLA BROWN

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - N/A

2008/2009 - N/A

2007/2008 - KATHERINE ROBB

2006/2007 - SAMANTHA MATHEWS

2005/2006 - JANA TANKOSIC

2004/2005 - AMY ROBB

2003/2004 - PIRRANEE STEINERT

2002/2003 - AMY ROBB

2001/2002 - KIRSTY DODD

2000/2001 - N/A

U18 MALE

2017/2018 WINNER

PREVIOUS WINNERS

MITCHELL FAIRALL

2016/2017 - MITCHELL FAIRALL

2015/2016 - JACK HUNTER

2014/2015 - LEWIS ABDUL

2013/2014 - ALEX BRUMBY

2012/2013 - OLEG MARKOV

2011/2012 - PAUL LEIKAS

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - BRETT FISK

2008/2009 - BRETT FISK

2007/2008 - N/A

2006/2007 - N/A

2005/2006 - BRADLEY FISK

2004/2005 - TIMOTHY McWATERS

2003/2004 - TIMOTHY McWATERS

2002/2003 - ANDREW MATHEWS

2001/2002 - KEITH SHEEHY

2000/2001 - SAM HOGG

U18 FEMALE

2017/2018 WINNER

PREVIOUS WINNERS

MAEVA BARBEY

2016/2017 - HELENA SCHWERDT

2015/2016 - KATE JAGER

2014/2015 - N/A

2013/2014 - DANIELLE WALSH

2012/2013 - RACHEL FISK

2011/2012 - EMMA JAGER

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - N/A

2008/2009 - LUCINDA ROBB

2007/2008 - N/A

2006/2007 - N/A

2005/2006 - KATHERINE ROBB

2004/2005 - KATHERINE ROBB

2003/2004 - MICHELLE TREMAINE

2002/2003 - MICHELLE TREMAINE

2001/2002 - KIM LETTON

2000/2001 - ERIN JAMIESON

U16 MALE

2017/2018 WINNER

PREVIOUS WINNERS

MICHAEL PAPANOTIS

2016/2017 -  ANTHONY DE RUVO

2015/2016 - KAI PUDNEY

2014/2015 - KAI PUDNEY

2013/2014 - LEWIS ABDUL

2012/2013 - KEEGAN KNOLL

2011/2012 - RYAN McCARTHY

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - KANE RUSSELL

2008/2009 - KANE RUSSELL

2007/2008 - BRETT FISK

2006/2007 - BRETT FISK

2005/2006 - N/A

2004/2005 - BRADLEY FISK

2003/2004 - BRADLEY FISK

2002/2003 - TIMOTHY McWATERS

2001/2002 - DAMIEN TOHL

2000/2001 - PETER FERREVRA

U16 FEMALE

PREVIOUS WINNERS

2017/2018 WINNER

ELLY READ

2016/2017 - QUILLEN ECONOMOU

2015/2016 - NIAMH CONNELLY

2014/2015 - RHIANNON LOVEGROVE

2013/2014 - KATE JAGER

2012/2013 - EMMA JAGER

2011/2012 - KATE JAGER

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - KYLA BROWN

2008/2009 - KYLA BROWN

2007/2008 - KRISTEN O'DWYER

2006/2007 - N/A

2005/2006 - ELENA BUSUTTIL

2004/2005 - ELENA BUSUTTIL

2003/2004 - KATHERINE ROBB

2002/2003 - KATHERINE ROBB

2001/2002 - AMANDA ZANLORENZI

2000/2001 - DANIELLE MARSHALL

U14 MALE

2017/2018 WINNER

PREVIOUS WINNERS

CAMERON FRASER

2016/2017 - CAMERON FRASER

2015/2016 - ANTHONY DE RUVO

2014/2015 - ANTHONY DE RUVO

2013/2014 - MITCHELL FAIRALL

2012/2013 - CAELIM WORTHING

2011/2012 - CAELIM WORTHING

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - BEN RUSSELL

2008/2009 - BEN RUSSELL

2007/2008 - KANE RUSSELL

2006/2007 - N/A

2005/2006 - PATRICK CIGANOVIC

2004/2005 - BRETT FISK

2003/2004 - BRETT FISK

2002/2003 - DESI CAGLIUSO

2001/2002 - TIMOTHY McWATERS

2000/2001 - MARK PALLARO

U14 FEMALE

PREVIOUS WINNERS

2017/2018 WINNER

ADRIENNE KONECNY

2016/2017 - JORDAN McMILLAN

2015/2016 - JORDAN McMILLAN

2014/2015 - EBONY BETRO

2013/2014 - RHIANNON LOVEGROVE

2012/2013 - BRIANNA HEINJUS

2011/2012 - BRIANNA HEINJUS

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - EMMA JAGER

2008/2009 - EMMA JAGER

2007/2008 - KARTIA STEVENS

2006/2007 - KARTIA STEVENS

2005/2006 - FIONA KIDD

2004/2005 - SOPHIA CIGANOVIC

2003/2004 - GEORGIA BUSUTTIL

2002/2003 - AMY CASKEY

2001/2002 - KATHERINE ROBB

2000/2001 - KATHERINE ROBB

O35 MALE

2017/2018 WINNER

PREVIOUS WINNERS

STAN MILLER

2016/2017 - GREG ANDERSON

2015/2016 - GREG ANDERSON

2014/2015 - JAMES HOARE

2013/2014 - JAMES HOARE

2012/2013 - STAN MILLER OAM

2011/2012 - MARK WORTHING

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - STAN MILLER OAM

2008/2009 - STAN MILLER OAM

2007/2008 - STAN MILLER OAM

2006/2007 - KAITH KAESLER

2005/2006 - STAN MILLER OAM

2004/2005 - DAVID JANSSEN

2003/2004 - DAVID SCHULTZ

2002/2003 - STAN MILLER OAM

2001/2002 - STAN MILLER OAM

2000/2001 - STAN MILLER OAM

O35 FEMALE

PREVIOUS WINNERS

2017/2018 WINNER

COLLEEN KONECNY

2016/2017 - SABINE ORCHARD-SIMONIDES

2015/2016 - SABINE ORCHARD-SIMONIDES

2014/2015 - MELISSA FRASER

2013/2014 - MELISSA FRASER

2012/2013 - MICHELLE KERWOOD

2011/2012 - MELISSA FRASER

2010/2011 - NO TROPHIES

2009/2010 - PATRICIA McHENDRIE

2008/2009 - MELISSA FRASER

2007/2008 - PATRICIA McHENDRIE

2006/2007 - BONITA KURTZ

2005/2006 - PATRICIA McHENDRIE

2004/2005 - BONITA KURTZ

2003/2004 - SUE McRAE

2002/2003 - CATHY GRIFFIN

2001/2002 - SUE McRAE

2000/2001 - ALISON BERRY

PARTNERS

TRACK TIMES

Monday - 6.00 - 7.00pm

Tuesday - 6.00 - 7.00pm

Wednesday - 5:30 - 6:30pm

Thursday - 6:00 - 7:00pm

Friday - N/A

Saturday - 9:00 - 10:00am

Sunday - 9:30 - 10:30

CONTACT

contact@paac.net.au

(08) 8240 1747

LOCATION

Alan Iversen Athletics Reserve

Langham Place, Port Adelaide 5015

AN ATHLETICS SA AFFILIATED CLUB © 2018 PAAC